Treehouse Cityguide

Login | Register | 中文 | DE/FR

Navigation

Search

User login

Who's new

Solving visa issues

AuthorMessage
0

Joined: 2010-05-19
Points: 0
*Posted: Submitted by Franklucas (0) on Wed, 2010-05-19 08:58. | Subject: Solving visa issues

Chinese visa services:
If you hold type of L China Visa.
1)L visa can be extend twice,each time one month 0/1 entry and we

can extend L visa to 3 months 0/1 entry only once.
Application Documents:
1.Passport with Current visa
2.Residence Registration Certificate in Beijing.
3.A recent 2-inch photo with white background.
4.Documents certifying financial support for living cost in

Beijing.(US$3000 or RMB21,000)

2) L to F is available.
Application Documents:
1.Passport with Current visa
2.Residence Registration Certificate in Beijing.
3.A recent 2-inch photo with white background.

If you hold L/F visa , you want to apply for Z visa .(all the

process need 26 working days in China)
step1:Applying for the working invitation letter(5 working days)

and employment license(11 working days) in China.
step2: to fly to the nearest place you can go to Hong Kong with the

employment license and letter and use them to apply for a temporary

Z visa in HK or other country.
step3: come back in beijing with Z visa, then apply for the working

permit(5 working days)
step4: application residence permit for one year , multi-entries.(5

working days)

Our one-stop services for Expatriates in China including:
●F(Business) or Z(Work) Invitation Letter;
---Official F (Business) Invitation Letter from Beijing Municipal

Bureau of Commerce;
●L(Tourist), F(Business), Z(Work) Visa Extension or Conversion;
---L(Tourist) Visa Extension for 1/3 months;
---L(Tourist) Visa Extension for 6/12 months---only for visas

visiting relatives;
---F(Business) Visa Extension for 3/6/12 months with 1/2/M entries;
---Z(Work) Visa extension (including the extension of Alien

Employment Working Permit and Residence Permit) .
---L/F--F  6 months   Single entry
---L/F--F  6 months   Double entries
---L/F--F  6 months   Multiple entries
---L/F--Z(Work Visa)   1 year Multiple entries
●Residence Permit, Alien Employment Licence/Permit;
---Provide Sponsorship and job title for your work visa/Residence

Permit;
---Applying Working License/Working Permit for expatriates in

China;
---Convert your L or F visa to Z visa in Chinese Mainland (without

leaving the continent/mainland as usual);
---Get work visa/Residence Permit for one year/12 months;
contacts: Frank     
phone:+86-13466728990
Email: Frank.0601@yahoo.com
MSN: Frank.0601@hotmail.com

Back to top